Please Read the Evaluation schedule closely:
No evaluations for LTP & TYKE
Evaluations
All athletes must pay their registration fees before attending any evaluation session.
All U11-U18 athletes will be evaluated and placed into tiered teams. All players will be slotted on a team.
Evaluations will consist or a combination of skill drills and game play. All groups will receive a minimum of one evaluation session, others may have a second session this is determined by group size and time availability.
Please read the schedule carefully.
Mandatory Evaluation Times - we expect all athletes to attend at their assigned time, in order for us to best evaluate and place your athlete, attendance at the evaluation is imperative.
What if I can not attend my evaluation time?
In order for us to best evaluate and place your athlete, attendance at the evaluation is imperative. Coming to part of a evaluation schedule is better than not coming at all. However if there are extenuating circumstances that prevent this then please notify our evaluation coordinator Kevin - coach@cnwb.ca Please include in this email the player’s name, birth date, age category, and a reason for not being able to attend their scheduled evaluation time.
UPDATED SEPTEMBER 14 in BOLD:
Age Group | Session | Athletes | Date | Time | Location |
U11 Girls | Session 1 | All Athletes | Wednesday Sept 13 | 6:30-8:00pm | Citadel Park School |
Session 2 | All Athletes | Friday Sept 15 | 6:30-8:00pm | Arbour Lake | |
U11 Boys | Session 1 | Last Name A-J | Saturday Sept 9 | 8:00am-9:00am | Hounsfield |
Session 1 | Last Name K-Z | Saturday Sept 9 | 9:00am-10:00am | Hounsfield | |
Session 2 | Group 1 - 4,5,6,8,10,11,12,13,16,19,20, 22,24,27,30,21,32,35,38,39, 41,42,46,48,49,50,51,52,53,54,56, 59,62,63,64,65,68,70,71,74,76,77, 79,80,82 | Saturday Sept. 16 | 10:00am-11:00am | Hounsfield | |
Group 2 - 1,7,9,14,15,18,21,23,33,34,36,43 47,60,61,66,67,72,73,81,83,84
Group 3 - 2,3,17,25,26,28,29,37,40,44,45,55 57,58,69,75 | Saturday Sept. 16 | 11am-12pm
12pm-1pm | Hounsfield | ||
U13 Girls | Session 1 | All Athletes | Saturday Sept 9 | 10:15-11:30am | Hounsfield |
Session 2 | Group 1 - 2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10,13,15,16,18,19, 23,26,27,28,29,30,31,32,34,36,37,40,41, 42,44,45,50,52,54,55,58,59,60,61,62,63, 64,68,69 | Saturday Sept 16 | 8:15am-9:30am | WO Mitchell | |
Group 2 - 1,8,11,12,14,17,20,21,22,24,25 33,35,38,39,43,46,47,48,49,51,53,53,56,57 65,66,67 | Saturday Sept 16 | 9:30-10:45am | WO Mitchell | ||
U13 Boys | Session 1 | Last Name A-L | Monday Sept 11 | 6:30-7:30pm | WO Mitchell |
Session 1 | Last Name M-Z | Monday Sept 11 | 7:30-8:30pm | WO Mitchell | |
Session 2 | Group 1 - 1,2,5,11,13,14,16,18,21,23,25,26,30 36,40,43,45,47,48,55,56,59,61,62,65 66,67,68,71,72,75,76,78,79,81,83,84 87,88,91,95,98,99,105 | Saturday Sept 16 | 1:30-2:45pm | Hounsfield | |
Session 2 | Group 2 - 3,6,8,12,15,17,19,22,28,29,32,37,38,41 42,44,46,49,50,51,52,53,54,57,58,60,64 69,70,74,77,80,89,90,92,96,100,101,103 | Saturday Sept 16 | 2:45-4:15pm | Hounsfield | |
Session 2 | Group 3 - 7,9,10,20,24,27,31,33,34,35, 39,63,73,82,85,86,93,94,97,102 | Saturday Sept 16 | 4:15-5:30pm | Hounsfield | |
U15 Girls | Session 1 | All Athletes | Saturday Sept 9 | 12:00pm-1:15pm | Hounsfield |
Session 2 | Group 1 - 1,2,3,4,6,9,10,11,12,16,17,18,20,21 22,23,24,28,29,32,33,34,35,38,39,40,43,44,45,46 48,49,50,51,52,53,54,55,56,58 | Saturday Sept 16 | 11:15am-12:30pm | WO Mithchell | |
Session 2 | Group 2 - 5,7,8,13,14,15,19,25,26,27,30,31,36,37,41 42,47,57 | Saturday Sept 16 | 12:30-1:45pm | WO Mitchell | |
U15 Boys | Session 1 | Last Name A-J | Tuesday Sept 12 | 6:30pm-7:45 | Arbour Lake School |
Session 1 | Last Name K-Z | Tuesday Sept 12 | 7:45-9:00om | Arbour Lake School | |
Session 2 | Group 1 - 6,8,9,11,13,16,17,18,19,20,23,25,27,28,29 30,32,33,39,46,47,48,52,54,58,59,60,63,64,65,69,71 74,78,80,82,84,85,87,93,94,95,98,99,101,102,105, 108,109,115,116,123,124,125 | Saturday Sept 16 | 2:30-3:45pm | WO Mitchell | |
Session 2 | Group 2 - 3,4,7,10,14,15,21,24,26,31,35,37,40,41,42, 50,51,53,55,56,62,66,67,72,77,79,81,83,86,88,91,92 96,97,110,111,112,113,117,118,119,121,122 | Saturday Sept 16 | 3:45-5:00pm | WO Mitchell | |
Session 2 | Group 3 - 1,2,5,12,22,34,36,38,43,44,45,61,68,70,73 75,76,89,90,100,103,104,106,107,120,126,127 | Saturday Sept 16 | 5:00-6:30pm | WO Mitchell | |
HS Girls | Session 1 | All Athletes | Saturday Sept 9 | 1:15-3:00 | Hounsfield |
HS Boys | Session 1 | All Athletes | Wednesday Sept 6 | 7:15pm-8:30pm | Hounsfield |
Session 2 | TBD | Saturday Sept 9 | 3:00-5:45 | Hounsfield | |
Gym Address’s:
Hounsfield Heights - 1928 - 14 Ave NW
Foothills Alliance Church - 333 Edgepark Blvd NW
Arbour Lake School - 27 Arbour Crest Dr. NW
WinSport - 88 Canada Olympic Rd. SW
W.O. Mitchell - 511 Silvergrove Dr. NW